Our Menu
Discover the rich flavors of authentic Indian cuisine, handcrafted with love and tradition.
Starters - Veg

Samosa Chat
$13.99
Poori Curry 3PC
$14.99Fluffy deep-fried poori bread served with a spiced potato curry

Onion Bhaji
$10.99Crispy onion fritters seasoned with cumin, coriander, and green chillies

Potato Bajji (10 pcs)
$13.99Ten crispy potato bajji fritters coated in spiced chickpea batter

Samosa (2 pcs)
$5.99Crispy pastry filled with spiced potatoes and peas, served with chutney

Chilli Paneer
$14.99Indian cottage cheese tossed in a spicy Indo-Chinese chilli sauce with peppers

Cauliflower 65 (Gobi 65)
$12.99Crispy cauliflower florets tossed in a spicy, tangy South Indian sauce

Veg Manchuria
$14.99Mixed vegetable dumplings in a tangy Indo-Chinese Manchurian sauce
Starters - Non Veg

Chicken 65
$15.99
Hyderabadi Mutton Haleem
$17.99Rich, slow-cooked Hyderabadi haleem with pounded wheat and tender mutton

Chilli Chicken
$15.99Crispy chicken tossed in a fiery Indo-Chinese chilli sauce with peppers and onions

Apollo Fish
$15.99Crispy fried fish tossed in a spicy, tangy Hyderabadi Apollo sauce

Chicken Pakora
$15.99Spiced chicken fritters coated in seasoned gram flour batter, served with mint chutney
Biryanis

Lamb Biryani (Ghee Roasted)
$19.99Fragrant basmati rice layered with tender lamb, ghee-roasted to perfection with aromatic spices

Goat Pulao
$21.99
Chicken 65 Biryani
$16.99Spicy Chicken 65 layered with fragrant basmati rice and traditional biryani spices

Lamb Dum Biryani (Boneless)
$18.99Slow-cooked boneless lamb dum biryani sealed with dough for intense flavour

Chicken Dum Biryani
$16.99Classic Hyderabadi-style chicken dum biryani with saffron-infused basmati rice
Curries

Butter Chicken
$16.99
Chicken Tikka Masala
$17.99Grilled chicken tikka pieces simmered in a creamy, spiced tomato sauce

Lamb Curry
$19.99Tender lamb pieces slow-cooked in a rich, spiced onion-tomato gravy

Paneer Butter Masala
$16.99Cottage cheese cubes in a rich, creamy buttery tomato gravy

Palak Paneer Curry
$16.99
Chicken Curry (Boneless)
$16.99Boneless chicken pieces in a flavourful homestyle curry sauce

Shrimp Curry
$17.99Succulent shrimp cooked in a fragrant South Indian-style curry

Chana Masala
$13.99Chickpeas simmered in an aromatic tomato and onion gravy with cumin and coriander

Goat Curry (with bone)
$17.99Bone-in goat curry slow-cooked with traditional Indian spices

Indian Eggplant Masala
$15.99Roasted eggplant cooked in a spiced onion-tomato masala sauce

Mixed Vegetable Kurma
$15.99Mixed vegetable korma in a mild, creamy coconut and cashew sauce

Spinach Dal
$13.99Hearty lentil dal cooked with fresh spinach and aromatic spices
Rajma Curry
$12.99North Indian red kidney bean curry simmered in a rich onion-tomato gravy

Creamy Mushroom Chicken Curry
$16.99Tender chicken and mushrooms in a rich, creamy curry sauce
Curry Combos (Meat)

Chicken Tikka Masala with Rice
$19.99
Chicken Tikka Masala with Naan
$19.99
Butter Chicken with Rice
$18.99
Butter Chicken with Naan
$18.99
Lamb Curry with Rice
$21.99
Lamb Curry with Naan
$21.99Tender lamb curry served with fresh tandoor naan

Chicken Curry with Rice
$18.99
Chicken Curry with Naan
$18.99Boneless chicken curry served with fresh tandoor naan

Goat Curry with Rice
$19.99
Goat Curry with Naan
$19.99Bone-in goat curry served with fresh tandoor naan

Shrimp Curry with Rice
$19.99
Shrimp Curry with Naan
$19.99Curry Combos (Veg)

Mix Veg Koorma with Naan
$17.99
Palak Paneer with Naan
$18.99Creamy spinach and paneer curry served with fresh tandoor naan

Chana Masala with Naan
$15.99Spiced chickpea curry served with fresh tandoor naan
Indian Eggplant Masala with Naan
$17.99Spiced eggplant masala served with fresh tandoor naan

Paneer Butter Masala with Naan
$18.99Rich paneer butter masala served with fresh tandoor naan

Spinach Dal with Naan
$15.99Hearty spinach dal served with fresh tandoor naan
Tandoor
Chicken Tikka Tandoor
$17.99
Butter Naan
$3.99Soft tandoor-baked flatbread brushed with melted butter

Plain Naan
$3.49Traditional plain naan bread baked in a clay tandoor oven

Garlic Naan
$4.99Soft clay-oven naan topped with fresh garlic and butter

Tandoori Chicken Half
$18.99Half chicken marinated in yogurt and tandoori spices, chargrilled in tandoor
Rice and noodles

Vegetable Fried Rice
$16.99
Chicken Fried Rice
$18.99
Vegetable Noodles
$17.99
Tamarind Rice
$8.99Tangy South Indian tamarind-flavoured rice with peanuts and curry leaves

Tomato Rice
$8.99Flavourful rice cooked with ripe tomatoes, onions, and aromatic spices

Chicken Noodles
$18.99Stir-fried Hakka noodles with chicken, vegetables, and Indo-Chinese spices

Bagara Rice
$6.99Hyderabadi-style aromatic rice tempered with whole spices and herbs

Plain Rice
$3.99Steamed long-grain basmati rice
Desserts & Drinks

Gulab Jamun Frozen (850g)
$8.99Frozen pack of classic Indian gulab jamun soaked in rose-cardamom syrup

Gulab Jamun (3 pcs)
$5.49Three warm gulab jamun dumplings soaked in sweet rose-cardamom syrup

Mango Lassi
$5.99Creamy yogurt smoothie blended with sweet Alphonso mango pulp
Pickles

Lamb Pickle
$16.99Spicy, tangy homemade lamb pickle prepared with traditional Indian spices

Chicken Pickle
$14.99Zesty homemade chicken pickle with mustard seeds and red chillies